The Year in Industry Participating Companies

3T RPD Ltd
42 Technology
ACAL
Aeromet International Plc
Alstom
Amec Foster Wheeler
Amey
Amgen Limited
AnTech Ltd
Arup
AstraZeneca
Atkins Bennett Ltd
Atlas Elektronik UK
ATOC
Babcock International Group
Babcock Marine and Technology Division
Balfour Beatty Mott MacDonald
Balfour Beatty Rail Limited
BASEC
Benteler
Big Group
Breathing Buildings
Broadcom UK Ltd
Brompton Bicycle Ltd
Cambridge Consultants
Cambridge Design Partnership Ltd
Centrax Production Services Limited
Centrica
Chemring Countermeasures Ltd
Cobham Antenna Systems
Construct
Control And Data Services (previously AEC)
Control Developments Ltd
Cray
Cundall
Cundall Johnston & Partners
Darchem Engineering Ltd
DEFRA Biodiversity Secretariat
Delphi Diesel Systems (Park Royal)
Delphi Diesel Systems (Sudbury)
Delphi Diesel Systems Ltd (Stonehouse)
DNV GL - Noble Denton Marine Assurance & Advisory
dstl Fort Halstead
Dstl Porton Down
dstl Portsdown West
EA Technology
ECH Engineering Ltd
EDF Energy
EDT - Engineering Development Trust
Edwards Ltd
EM Highway Services
EM Highways
EPSRC
Ernest Jackson
Eversholt Rail Group
Exception EMS
Farrat Isolevel Ltd
Finning (UK) Ltd
Finning UK
Firmstep
FlexEJ
Flowserve GB Limited
Furrer & Frey
Gill Instruments Ltd
GKN Chassis Systems
GKN Driveline Ltd
GKN land Systems
GKN Wheels Telford
GL Noble Denton
Halarose Ltd
Halliburton
HiETA
Hockley & Dawson Consulting Engineers Ltd
HTA Design LLP
Hydro International
Hydrock
Imperial Tobacco Ltd
Innovative Technology
Institute of Physics Publishing (IoPP)
Invensys Systems UK Ltd
JLG Industries UK Ltd
John Crane UK Ltd
Johnson Controls Automotive (UK) Ltd
Kohler Mira Ltd
L.B. Foster (previously CI Logistics)
Lionbridge UK Ltd
Lucite International
Lytag Ltd
Magnox Limited
Marketforce
Martin Baker Aircraft Co Ltd
Microlise
Mission Therapeutics
Mott MacDonald
Mouchel
Mouchel Ltd
MTC Coventry
National Composites Centre
Navetas Energy Management
Network Rail
Network Rail (Manchester)
Newbury Electronics
NewVoiceMedia
NSK Bearing Europe Limited
Orwin
Owls Hall Environmental Ltd
Permoid Industries Ltd
Phillips 66
Poole Harbour Commissioners
PPG Industries
Praxair
Premier Farnell PLC
Procter & Gamble
Qinetiq
Quod
REACT Engineering Ltd
Renewables First
RJM International
Robert Bion & Co Limited
Rolls Royce
Rolls-Royce
Rolls-Royce - Compression Systems
Rolls-Royce plc
RWE npower
SABIC Europe 
Saint-Gobain Performance Plastics Rencol Ltd
Sandvik
Schlumberger Industries
Schneider Electric
Science and Technology Facilities Council
Science and Technology Facilities Council  (STFC)
Scottish Power 
Scottish Power / Manweb plc
Secure Controls Ltd
Senior Aerospace Bird Bellows
Senior Aerospace BWT
Sharp Devices Europe
Shell Global Solutions
Sherwood Compliance Ltd
Siemens plc
Siemens Traffic Solutions
Skalene Limited
Skelly & Couch
South West Water (Exeter)
Spincraft ETG Limited
SPP Pumps Ltd
Springboard
Subsea Innovation Limited
SunChemical Ltd
Syngenta
Systems Engineering & Assessment Ltd (SEA)
Taylor Wimpey
TDK-Lambda UK Ltd
Technical Fibre Products Ltd
Teesside Technology Centre
The Royal Institution of Great Britain
The Smarty Train
The Society of Motor Manufacturers and Traders Ltd
The Technology Partnership plc
Torin Sifan Ltd
Transport for London
Turner & Townsend
Ultra Electronics Sonar Systems
Unipart International
University of Manchester
URS
UTC - Sensors and Integrated Systems
Variable Message Signs Ltd
Vertex
VG Scienta
Vitec Group
VTG Rail UK Ltd
Wales & West Utilities Limited
Waukesha Magnetic Bearings
Wood Group PSN
Xoserve Ltd
Xylem Water Solutions